Difference between revisions of "MachXO Tutorial Preliminary Requirements"
From MKRD.info Wiki
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* The following Useful files: +tutorial | * The following Useful files: +tutorial | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|+ caption | |||
! heading !! heading | |||
|- | |||
| cell || cell | |||
|- | |||
| cell || cell | |||
|} | |||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
! heading !! heading | ! heading !! heading | ||
|- | |- | ||
| writing_efficient_c.pdf | | cell || writing_efficient_c.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TN1202.pdf | | cell || TN1202.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rd1026.pdf | | LatticeMico8 Microcontroller User’s Guide|| rd1026.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lms1_4_gpio.pdf | | cell || lms1_4_gpio.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lm8_1_4_tutor.pdf | | cell || lm8_1_4_tutor.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HB1010.pdf | | cell || HB1010.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38834.pdf | | cell || 38834.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lm8_dev_tools_ug.pdf | | cell || lm8_dev_tools_ug.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lm8_1_4_devug.pdf | | cell || lm8_1_4_devug.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lm8_1_4_archman.pdf | | cell || lm8_1_4_archman.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond 1.4 user guide.pdf | | cell || Diamond 1.4 user guide.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| diamond1_4_install_pc.pdf | | cell || diamond1_4_install_pc.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TN1204.pdf | | cell || TN1204.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TN1205.pdf | | cell || TN1205.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TN1246.pdf | | cell || TN1246.pdf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UG57.pdf | | cell || UG57.pdf | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:09, 6 July 2012
- My download kit
- Pico or Control boards
- Static electricity
- ispVM
- Install Diamond
- Install LatticeMico
- Obtain license file
- Verify Diamond and LatticeMico launches. T/S if not.
- The following Useful files: +tutorial
heading | heading |
---|---|
cell | cell |
cell | cell |
heading | heading |
---|---|
cell | writing_efficient_c.pdf |
cell | TN1202.pdf |
LatticeMico8 Microcontroller User’s Guide | rd1026.pdf |
cell | lms1_4_gpio.pdf |
cell | lm8_1_4_tutor.pdf |
cell | HB1010.pdf |
cell | 38834.pdf |
cell | lm8_dev_tools_ug.pdf |
cell | lm8_1_4_devug.pdf |
cell | lm8_1_4_archman.pdf |
cell | Diamond 1.4 user guide.pdf |
cell | diamond1_4_install_pc.pdf |
cell | TN1204.pdf |
cell | TN1205.pdf |
cell | TN1246.pdf |
cell | UG57.pdf |